Sports Flex Image

FRIDAY

College Volleyball –

Hutchinson Invitational

Mineral Area 3, Navarro 1

Mineral Area 3, Odessa 2

Football –

Hillsboro 48, North County 28

Central 36, Perryville 10 

Farmington 35, Sikeston 28

Ste. Genevieve 20, Potosi 15

Valle Catholic 49, Jefferson 14 

De Soto 55, Fredericktown 12

Soccer –

CYC Tournament

Columbia (Ill.) 1, Farmington 0 

Tennis –

Waynesville Tournament

1. Farmington

Volleyball –

Christ Our Savior Invitational

St. Paul 2, Barat Academy 0

St. Paul 2, First Baptist (Ill.) 0

Baseball –

West County Classic

Clearwater 5, Bismarck 3 

SATURDAY

College Volleyball –

Hutchinson Invitational

Mineral Area 3, Frank Phillips 0

Mineral Area 3, Tyler (Texas) 1

Volleyball –

Christ Our Savior Invitational

Christ Our Rock 2, St. Paul 0

Baseball –

West County Classic

West County 15, Kingston 5

West County 9, Lesterville 3

Arcadia Valley 12, Bismarck 0

Arcadia Valley 17, St. Paul 3

MONDAY

Softball –

MAAA Tournament at Farmington

Potosi vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.

Fredericktown vs. Ste. Genevieve, 4 p.m.

North County vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Elimination Game, 5:30 p.m.

Winner's Bracket Final, 7 p.m.

Volleyball –

Bismarck at Ste. Genevieve

Windsor at Valle Catholic

Farmington at Jackson

De Soto at Potosi

Central at St. Pius

Grandview at Kingston

Fredericktown at Cape Central

St. Paul at Zalma

Tennis –

Class 1, District 2

Arcadia Valley at Potosi

North County at Windsor

Class 2, District 1

Poplar Bluff at Farmington

Cape Central at Jackson

Golf –

Class 1, District 1 at Crystal Springs Quarry GC

Soccer –

Fredericktown at Sikeston

Baseball –

Steelville at West County

TUESDAY

Softball –

MAAA Tournament at Farmington

Elimination Game, 4 p.m.

Elimination Game, 5:30 p.m.

Championship Game, 7 p.m.

Volleyball –

Central at Farmington

Valle Catholic at Arcadia Valley

North County at Fredericktown

Potosi at Ste. Genevieve

Kingston at West County

Bismarck at Valley

St. Paul at Ellington

Tennis –

Class 1, District 2

Fredericktown vs. TBD

St. Pius vs. TBD

Class 2, District 1

Golf –

Class 2, District 1 at Aberdeen GC

Soccer –

Farmington at Hillsboro

St. Pius at Fredericktown

Cross Country –

Hillsboro Invitational

Swimming –

Borgia at Farmington

Baseball –

Arcadia Valley at Clearwater

WEDNESDAY

College Volleyball –

Mineral Area at MSU-West Plains

Tennis –

District Finals

Soccer –

North County at Sullivan

Volleyball –

Valley at Crystal City

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments