Skip to content

April 4 Election Results

At A Glance

The following are vote totals for area municipal and school board races, as well as other entities. School board races include votes in other counties.

City of Farmington

Mayor

Dennis Smith 636

Larry Forsythe 660

City Attorney

Kevin Kellogg 395

Benjamin Campbell 412

Julie K.H. McCarver 435

Councilman Ward 1

John Robinson 220

Councilman Ward II

Perry D. Willmore 108

John R. Crouch 341

Councilman Ward III

(Write-ins only) 29

Councilman Ward IV

Vanessa Pegram 220

Andy Hardy 134

Farmington R-7 School Board

(Vote for three)

Angela Hahn 1159

Amanda Farrell 686

Howard A. Hoehn 952

Russell D. Leek 370

Jerry L. Freeman 1170

City of Park Hills

Mayor

David W. Easter 284

Daniel V. Naucke 432

Councilperson Ward 1

Steve Sutton 60

Councilperson Ward II

Larry LaChance 92

Councilperson Ward III

Tom Reed 134

Councilperson Ward IV

Lawrence R. Kelly (deceased) 82

Write-ins 184

Central R-III School District

(Vote for three)

Mark McFarland 585

Walt Redecker 346

Dennis Norris 499

C. Elaine Gordon 522

Anita Skaggs 230

City of Desloge

Mayor

David Kater 211

Alderman Ward 1

Jim “Yogi” Jones 58

Jamie Henson 21

Alderman Ward II

Chris Gremminger 65

Alderman Ward III

Jerry “Hoghead” Hulsey 77

City of Bonne Terre

Councilman Ward 1

Bruce Pratte 37

Councilman Ward 3

Erik Schonhardt 40

North County R-1 School District

(Vote for three)

Ted Eaton 442

Jerry Reed 455

Shane Claywell 384

Rich Halton 205

City of Leadington

Mayor

Dustin Winick 42

Alderman

(Vote for two)

Jennifer Parker 17

Bruce West 6

Joseph R. Davis 8

Casie Braddy 22

Brad Luckey 33

City of Leadwood

Mayor

Dennis Parks 38

Alderperson Ward I

Charles Lewis 15

Alderperson Ward 1 (unexpired)

Anna Woods 18

Alderperson Ward II

John W. Vickers 30

West Co. R-IV School Board

(Vote for three)

Jared W. Lynch 140

Andrew J. Kearns 286

Bob Steel 117

Rocky Stevens 327

Chris Briley 162

Tiffani Wright 172

City of Bismarck

Alderman Ward 1

Sioux Young 99

Alderman Ward II

Carol A. Baker 37

Keith Colwell 37

Bismarck R-V School District

(Vote for three)

Matt Dunn 213

Wendell Jarvis 104

Bill Skaggs Jr. 194

Faron Henson 177

Brenda L. Goodman 131

Jolee (Hedrick) Dickey 195

City of Iron Mountain Lake

Councilperson Ward 1

Bill Terpening 30

Brenda J. Whitaker 31

Councilperson Ward II

Roger Stodgell 25

Councilperson Ward III

Sharon A. Hall 19

Councilperson Ward IV

Eddie Harr 17

Joyce (King) Lee 8

St. Francois County Ambulance

Director Subdistrict 1

Sonja B. Hampton 443

Tim Morgan 264

Director Subdistrict 4

Larry Cruse 371

Stan Souden 415

Fredericktown Library Tax

Yes 850

No 328

Poll workers at the Farmington National Guard Armory poll location use an electronic poll pad Tuesday morning.

Poll workers at the Farmington National Guard Armory poll location use an electronic poll pad Tuesday morning.

Leave a Comment