Skip to content

Local Schedule

TUESDAY

Volleyball –

Central 3, Farmington 1

(12-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-23)

Ste. Genevieve 3, Potosi 2

(22-25, 25-20, 12-25, 25-18, 15-10)

Fredericktown 3, North County 0

(25-14, 25-22, 25-12)

Valle Catholic 3, Arcadia Valley 0

(25-18, 25-15, 25-20)

Bismarck 3, Valley 1

(25-12, 17-25, 25-15, 26-24)

West County 3, Kingston 0

(25-12, 25-18, 25-8)

Girls Tennis –

Class 2, District 1 (Semifinals)

Notre Dame 5, Farmington 0

St. Pius 5, Poplar Bluff 4

Class 1, District 2 (Semifinals)

North County 5, Arcadia Valley 0

Fredericktown 5, Potosi 3

Softball –

Farmington 10, Chaffee 2

Jackson 15, North County 1

Boys Soccer –

Farmington 3, Hillsboro 1

Baseball –

Bismarck 11, Lesterville 1

East Carter 7, Arcadia Valley 3

 

WEDNESDAY

Women’s Soccer –

Mineral Area at Lewis & Clark

Men’s Soccer –

Mineral Area at Lewis & Clark

Girls Tennis –

Class 1, District 2 Final

Fredericktown at North County

Softball –

Sikeston at Farmington

Fredericktown at Chaffee

Volleyball –

North County at Seckman

Girls Golf –

Farmington, Jackson, Cape Central at Ste. Genevieve

Cross Country –

Cuba Invitational

 

THURSDAY

College Volleyball –

Mineral Area at Lake Land

Boys Soccer –

Festus at Farmington

North County at Sikeston

Notre Dame at Fredericktown

Softball –

Jefferson at North County

Farmington at Perryville

Fredericktown at East Carter

Volleyball –

Farmington at North County

Fredericktown at Ste. Genevieve

Potosi at Central

West County at Bismarck

Viburnum at St. Paul

Valley at Valle Catholic

Baseball –

Bismarck at Clearwater

 

FRIDAY

Football –

Poplar Bluff at Farmington

Valle Catholic at Ste. Genevieve

Fredericktown at Central

North County at Windsor

Potosi at St. Charles West

Volleyball –

Valley at Ellington

Oak Ridge at St. Paul

Softball –

Saxony Lutheran at North County

Baseball –

Arcadia Valley at Greenville

 

SATURDAY

Women’s Soccer –

Mineral Area at Metropolitan

Men’s Soccer –

Mineral Area at Metropolitan

Cross Country –

Potosi/MAAA Invitational

Volleyball –

Perryville Tournament

Jackson Tournament

West County Invitational

Pool Play

West County vs. Kingston

West County vs. St. Paul

West County vs. Bunker

St. Paul vs. Kingston

St. Paul vs. Bunker

Kingston vs. Bunker

Valley vs. Herculaneum

Valley vs. Bismarck

Valley vs. Crystal City

Bismarck vs. Herculaneum

Bismarck vs. Crystal City

Crystal City vs. Herculaneum

Leave a Comment