Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
top story

Spring dean’s list of MAC students released

  • 0
MAC Logo

The Mineral Area College dean’s list has been announced for the spring 2022 semester.

Students at the Park Hills-based community college who are so honored must

• earn no grade below a "C” or have any incomplete grades,

• be enrolled in at least 12 hours of two-year degree credit, and

• have a current grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

The following students maintained a 4.0 grade point average for the semester:

Annapolis: Dayah L. German and Hailey B. Pauley; Arcadia: Jacob A. Gibbs and Gracee C. Smith; Barnhart: Emma L. Pouvaranukoah Benton: Bryce H. Morgan; Bismarck:Robin R. Morris; Bonne Terre: Keeley R. Barbee, Deshawnae F. Berg, Alexis M. Callahan, Eric T. Erchien, Chyna M. Estes, Grace M. Firnbach, Anthony C. Hagen, Matthew B. Hart, Victoria M. Inman, Hannah G. Jaco, Evelyn A. Law, Isaac A. Moore, Shama A. Ray, Hannah G. Rayl, Marrah N. Sansoucie, Mayci N. Simmons, Sunny R. Smith, Claire E. Stevens and Valerie E. Tittle; Byrnes Mill: Jillian J. Schmoll; Cadet: Allyson R. Coleman and Edward L. Morgan; Cedar Hill: Andrew L. Bridges; Chaffee: Catherine M. Davis, Cassandra Hindman and Taylor R. Pobst; Clever: Jake E. Twigg; Crystal City: Mattelyn G. Edwards; Cuba: Jackson Case; De Soto: Ashlie E. Hartsell, Julia A. Huddleston and Jonathon S. Thompson; Desloge: Justyce M. Allison, Maggie L. Mesey, John M. Roberts, Cooper J. Sago and Aubree L. Scheck;

Farmington: Jena L. Adams, Ashley M. Akins, Brayden A. Armes, Clinton B. Barrington, Megan E. Cecil, Alex M. Compton, Abigail Constien, Brooke L. Crocker, Brianna G. Eaves, Erin K. Gantz, Morgan J. Govro, Gabrielle E. Hahn, Claire M. Hamilton, Abigail S. Hampton, Tessa G. Hand, Molly A. Harris, Caleb A. Hawkins, Cadance D. Helm, Kate R. Howard, Kaley N. Kimball, Stevie Klekamp, Carter C. Klusmeyer, Dawson B. Koen, Lillian D. Kohut, Taylor J. Matthiesen, Trenton G. Mayberry, Bethany L. Melone, Sidnee E. Miller, Joseph E. Orsburn, Diep H. Phan, Hunter L. Pirtle, Connor L. Priest, Audria M. Prince, Allie M. Rawson, Madison M. Rigdon, Rachael E. Rodgers, Andrew N. Snider, Trent A. Sparr, Logan D. Stotler, Abigail L. Thurman, McGinley D. Wagner, Annie Waites, Josie M. Warden, Brianna L. Welch, Madison M. Wilson and Rachel E. Wilson; Festus: Corey R. Gassier, Emily C. Heibeck, Reanne C. Niewoehner, Emma G. Springkamper and Rachel Walsh;

Fredericktown: Tracy L. Childress, McCoy R. Clark, Samantha A. Foss, Laci R. Francis, Belle E. Hanshew, Victoria M. Hiles, Ashlen N. Jordan, Andrea M. Leftridge, Libby J. Montgomery, Lidia K. Myers, Thao T. Pham, Angel L. Racer, Jada M. Reagan, Emma G. Revelle, Grant M. Shankle, Liam P. Sikes, Lexie L. Stamp and Toni R. Summers; Gerald: Isabelle V. Bruckerhoff; Hillsboro: Macey D. Jett; Imperial: Arial E. Clark and Lauren A. Hawkins; Irondale: Levi M. Johnson, Chase O. Prusia and Cassandra G. Pulliam; Ironton: Ryan C. Bowyer and Elizabeth R. Dreste; Jackson: Claire E. Clippard, Devin R. Reiminger, Abigail K. Roth, Elizabeth D. Snyder and Tyson D. White; Kansas City: Carter J. Hays; Leadwood: Macey C. Bone; Lesterville: Victoria L. Pitts; Marble Hill: Karli R. Lanigan; Marquand: Matthew R. Starkey; Middle Brook: Kaitlyn N. Wren; Mineral Point: Wyatt A. Mercer, Skyler A. Stearns, Benjamin M. Underwood and Michelle D. Wallen; Mountain View: Mason T. Tharp; Oran: Alyssa B. Spane; Otterville: Robert B. Staus; Ozark: Cade M. Holmes;

Park Hills: Reagan N. Bradley, Elizabeth J. Crawford, Serena E. Hayes, Kaelin M. Hedgcorth, Bailey P. Henson, Paige A. Huitt, Harley Kurtz, Callie B. Miller, Chandra J. Partridge, Katie L. Reed, Melissa M. Sansoucie, Mika L. Shipman, Jenna S. Simily, Kaitlin M. Spivey, Jessica M. Thebeau, Tanner J. Thompson, Danielle K. Voyles, Aliyah M. Wagner and Jeffery D. Whitter; Perryville: Cassidy A. Cameron, Michael G. Holly, Ashlyn R. Hotop, Madison Y. Kontomook, Destiny M. Leible, Chloe M. Lukefahr, Jesse L. McClure and Maya N. McClure; Piedmont: Amy E. Holmes and Jaden K. Liggett; Potosi: Brent M. Ames, Ashton L. Callahan, Brandi L. DeClue, Austin J. Gibson, Amber M. Harris, Wyatt E. Knapp, Heather R. Madry and Hallie J. Portell; Saint Louis: Molly O. Callihan, Logan C. Daily and Samuel J. Wiese; St. Mary: Sierra E. Welch; Ste. Genevieve: Chloe G. Allen, Brittni M. Bader, Justin D. Eldridge, Madlen K. French, Brittney L. Kreitler, Hunter J. Lorance and Kerstin L. St.Clair; Salem: Claudia L. Chilton; Sedgewickville: Haley R. Hernandez; Silva: Edwina A. McDaniel; Smithton: Ruvim Karpenchuk; Steelville: Laine E. Cottrell; Sullivan: Kevin S. Padilla; Viburnum: Reagan R. Brandt; Wentzville: Victoria R. Peine; Williamsville:

Trinity D. McDaniel; Dongola, Illinois: Madeline G. Keller; Liege, Belgium: Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemena; Hastings, New Zealand: James S. Bourke-Nuku; and Templecombe Somerset, United Kingdom: Joe P. Maunsell

The following students maintained a 3.25-3.99 grade point average for the semester:

Advance: Kristen N. Johns; Annapolis: Michaela A. Ayers and Evan M. McCaig; Arcadia: Melissa L. Browers and Fae N. Sikorski; Belgrade: Paige A. Akers, Amanda R. Crocker, Trey W. Moyers, Heath W. Rhyneer and Trevin B. Rhyneer; Belleview: Jaidyn M. Phelps and Aubrie L. Smith; Benton: Drew M. Dirnberger; Bismarck: Mackenzie D. Bowen, Maelyn J. DeClue, Alexia P. Droege, Hunter C. Grebe, Patricia L. Hedrick, Janson L. King, Jade E. McEntire, Victoria L. Phillips, Caitlin M. Ray and Kaitlyn L. Smith; Black: Nathan C. Hawkins; Bloomsdale: Breanna S. Boyd, Holly A. D'Amico and Camryn R. Williams; Bonne Terre: Layni A. Barnes, Kaley S. Burr, Chris J. Butler, Lainey S. Calkins, Macey L. Causey, Kimberly S. Cook, Brionna A. Counts, Alexandria D. Dorsey, Jacob T. Gossett, Heather M. Hicks, Canaan M. Huff, Karter D. Kekec, Claire M. Labruyere, Genevieve C. Mann, Emma J. McFarland, Katherine E. Murphy, Maddison P. Oder, Ella C. Pratt, Jacob W. Primo, Alexia L. Richards, Gabriella D. Stanfill, Kailee S. Stephens, Mikayla V. Whatley and Cole S. Ziegler; Bunker: Krystal F. Mathis and Sydney L. Tefft; Cadet: Dane A. Dickinson, Abigayle L. Hayes, Destiny N. Head and Grace E. Miller; Caledonia: Bartlyn M. Evans and Seth A. Walt; Cape Girardeau: Emily Z. Kellum, Kristin P. Trawick and Emma N. Winkler; Cherryville: Morgan R. Coleman; Crystal City: Alexis R. Mulkey; De Soto: Caitlin M. Cage, Colton M. Goodwin and Tyler J. Yates; Des Arc: Aurellia C. Mills-Rhodes and Rory K. Pflock; Desloge: Caydence L. Carlyon, Sarah M. Lewis, Madison N. Manno, Jeremy T. Marler, Cheyenne N. Montgomery, McKenzee T. Moore, Taylor M. Norris, Leala A. Pride, Brandon V. Schlemeier, Saydee G. Sidebottom and Allamekia J. Wilson: Dexter: Kaylee D. Ellsworth, Dylan Williams and MeKenzie D. Yount;

Doe Run: Tessa J. Coleman, Abby M. Miller and Matthew L. Reever; Ellington: Tara L. Helferstay and Katie L. Neal; Farmington: Kali R. Acosta, Gavin A. Anderson, Brennan A. Bedford, Karliana S. Bloom, Cameron P. Brown, Kaylina R. Cantagi, Macy E. Carlyon, Addisyn C. Casey, Felicia M. Chapman, Ashley D. Cohen, Robert G. Cummings, Colten M. Denby, Michelle L. Dettling, Joshua D. Duerr, Kyle W. Gartner, Jared E. Hager, Megan R. Harter, Andrea R. Helenschmidt, Madison N. Hicks, Jeffrey G. Johnson, Danielle R. Jones, Paige T. King, Karsten A. Kinney, Kael J. Krause,

Zane A. Massey, Madelynn R. Mast, Mackenzie K. McAllister, Brooklen N. Mendenhall, Hannah R. Militzer, Mikayla M. Mohl, Brooklyn P. Monroe, Sierra N. Moon, Haley R. Moore, Jonathan A. Moore, Siddhika R. Naik, Josiah A. Owen, Miracle R. Reiman, Abby L. Robbins, Barbara P. Rojas, Jacob L. Rosener, Alexis J. Sanders, Destiny A. Sansaucie, Katie N. Setchfield, Garrett K. Sheets, Parker C. Shinn, Kyle S. Short, Tabitha M. Skuta, Lance E. Stotler, Jaydyn N. Sullivan, Kayla M. Vandiver, Gracyn N. Ward, Emma G. Williams, Kody A. Winch, Michaela R. Wood, Taylor L. Woods, Andrew J. Wulf and Stephanie P. Zaricor; Fenton: Jack C. Weis; Festus: Gretchen A. Burkard, Amber L. Cage, Faith L. Gibson, Kennedy T. Keaton, Justin J. Kent, Mary R. Lemons, Jack A. Uskiwich and Carrie E. Womack; Florissant: Elisabeth M. Cosentino; Fredericktown: Deanna M. Banta, Nehemiah I. Brubacher, Paxton R. Clark, Evann N. Davis, Jessica L. Dugge, Megan M. Hinson, Larissa J. Kemp, Nicole L. Knobeloch, Emily M. Kuehl, Adriana R. Lewis, Hayleigh R. Locke, Johna A. Pruitt, Chelsi L. Robertson, Danielle A. Rodgers, Elizabeth R. Settle, Ella B. Sikes, Kayleigh M. Slinkard and Hannah B. Walker;

French Village: JD H. Mason; Frohna: Rebecca A. Gray; Gainesville: William D. Uchtman; Glenallen: Joshua J. Duncan and Madyson R. Maddox; Herculaneum: Austin R. Jackson; Hermann: Quincy M. Erickson; Hillsboro: Gracie A. Schmitt; Holcomb: Macy L. Houart; Holts Summit: Grant T. Straub; Imperial: Connor R. Hartmann, Pierce L. Hartmann and Derek M. Williams; Irondale: Molly R. Comfort, Christian J. Lamken and Kyra R. Minton; Ironton: Carrie S. Bockenkamp, Scott J. Schrum, Brigid M. Trowbridge and Christopher S. Windle;

Christopher S. Windle; Jackson: Jake K. Sauerbrunn, Tyler J. Seeley, Seth D. Waters and Kohl T. Welker; Leadwood: Jamie E. Craft, Kara J. Hovick and Noah J. Winch; Lodi: Carli M. Marler; Lone Jack: Cameron D. Baker; Marble Hill: Hannah R. Thiele; Marquand: Shae L. Cochran; Middle Brook: Christine A. Anderson and Allison P. Morey; Mineral Point: Abigail E. Edmonds, Paige N. Sampson and Ryker T. Walton; Oak Ridge: Chloe M. Hamilton; Oran: Allison N. Grojean and Ty N. Johnson; Park Hills: Derek T. Bainbridge, Katelyn E. Boyle, Ashley N. Cantrell, Chloe N. Coppedge, Aaron W. Dischbein, Ava M. Eden, Nancy E. Fouts, Reece M. Gibson, Rachel L. Hasty, Haley M. Hinkebein, Audrey L. Huff, Kylie J. Kinnard, Jennifer J. Laux, Ashley N. Malwitz, Emma G. McGill, Dori X. McRaven, Noah M. Mungia, Mallory E. Parish, Sandra M. Petty, Cynthia R. Raynor, Joshua W. Richardson, Hannah M. Sansoucie, George J. Schaefer, Christopher D. Streckfuss, Paul H. Vestal, Mariah N. Wagganer, Alicia M. Williamson and Ryan Y. Yarza; Perryville: Jacob A. Baker, Alexander J. Buerck, Leah C. Buerck, Teralyn M. Cox, Makailyn N. Gerler, Kindra S. Herzog, Emma R. Kessel, Kyla A. Laurentius, Brittanie M. Stewart, Myranda S. Terbrak, Hailey M. Thomas and Autumn D. Welker; Piedmont: Tye L. Huff; Pilot Knob: Megan C. Wienecke;

Poplar Bluff: Emily B. Dollins; Potosi: Angela M. Benson, Ashley A. Boyer, Matti L. Cook, Isabella L. DiFiori, Emily D. Grant, Cloe E. Kearns, Bailey C. Litton, Annabel M. Messner, Brooke E. Murdick and Brenda K Thebeau; Republic: Avery M. Romans; Richwoods: Peyton C. Larimore and Harley L. Root; St. Louis: Mariah L. Stewart; Saint Robert: Angelica Ramos; Ste. Genevieve: Bryce C. Barley, Autumn L. Basler, Rachel E. Basler, Caleb P. Brewer, Cameron N. Carlson, Emma R. Cummings, Brian C. Dunlap, Shardae T. Dupree, Layla A. Franklin, Ellie K. Gatzemeyer, Ciara M. Jacob, Mallory A. Kist, Morgan R. Schwent, Logan M. Sellers, Emily R. Skaggs and Devin E. St. Clair; Scott City: Macy C. Enderle; Sedalia: Juan P. Suarez Vargas; Steele: Johna K. Robertson and Lahna K. Robertson; Steelville: Joshua M. Murray; Valles Mines: James K. Nichols, Tyler J. Reibe and Devin J. Seastrand; Viburnum: Madisyn R. Eaton; West Plains: Margaret Herron-Andrews; Wildwood: Gavin E. Oswald; Jonesboro: Mikayla E. Johnson; Emeryville, California: Brett J. Thompson; Mounds, Illinois: Alexis N. Crain; Perrysburg, Ohio: Terry D. Ford; Joinville, Brazil: Nicole Roeder; Jundiai, Brazil: Patricia E. De Souza; Uberlandia, Brazil: Agatha Emanuell R Souza; Burlington, Ontario: Robert J. Mayor; Leamington, Canada: Russell J. Derbyshire; Medellín, Colombia: Leidy C. Zapata; Kotor, Montenegro: Ksenija Simun; Enschede, The Netherlands: Thomas M. Maathuis;

Heeze, The Netherlands: Kenan Sarvan; Greater Manchester, United Kingdom: Ryan J. Garner; Sunderland, United Kingdom: Oliver J. Green; Taunton, United Kingdom: Matthew P. Tucker

For more information about the Mineral Area College dean’s list, contact Registrar Connie Holder at 573-518-2119 or cholder@MineralArea.edu.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Police Chief Rick Baker stated Ruble was traveling on Franklin Street approaching Third Street when the 12-year-old juvenile rode through the intersection.“Third Street has a stop sign,” Baker said. “The bicyclist should have yielded to the vehicle. When it ran through the intersection, Ruble hit the brakes and hit the rear wheel of the bicycle, causing the juvenile to be thrown from the bicycle.

The Missouri State Highway Patrol reported a four-car chain reaction that happened Wednesday morning in Ste. Genevieve County, resulting in mo…

The Missouri State Highway Patrol (MSHP) reported a one-car accident with injuries happened Saturday night near Bonne Terre.

Listen now and subscribe: Apple Podcasts | Google Podcasts | Spotify | Stitcher | RSS Feed | Omny Studio

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News