{{featured_button_text}}

Four consecutive playoff wins over top-five opponents brought the Valle Catholic football program to its historic 15th state championship last month.

The Warriors were recognized with seven First Team and three Second Team selections as a committee of statewide media members released its all-state honors over the weekend.

Juniors Jayden Gegg and Drew Bauman gave Valle Catholic two First Team Class 1 defensive backs. Gegg starred during a 30-27 triumph over previous No. 1 Lincoln at Faurot Field, while Bauman made a team-high six interceptions.

Two-way linemen Zach Wolk and Kyle Roth also made the first team along with inside linebacker Collin Grass, leading receiver Aiden Heberlie and kicker Kolten Naeger.

Roth made 19 of his 88 tackles behind the line of scrimmage, and Grass totaled 114 stops. Heberlie had 727 yards with 13 touchdown catches.

Quarterback Chase Dunlap combined for 30 touchdowns running and passing over 10 games, and picked up Second Team all-state honors for Valle.

Cory Stoll provided a much-needed boost to the rushing attack with 15 scores at 9.9 yards per carry, and was also joined on the Second Team by defensive lineman Joe Williams.

Judd Naeger was named Coach of the Year in his 16th season with the Warriors.

Twin brothers Royce Harris and Rothman Harris delighted Farmington fans in much different roles while leading a steady rise that culminated in the Knights’ first district crown since 2011.

Both have been chosen for the Class 4 all-state Second Team squad along with junior Kael Krause, who was a key special teams weapon handling place kicks, punts and kickoffs.

Royce Harris earned all-purpose merit after rushing for 1,105 yards and 11 TD on just 95 carries. He also averaged 28.7 yards on kickoff returns, and took all five of his receptions to the end zone.

Rothman Harris compiled a whopping 34 of his 96 tackles for loss while bookending a superb defensive line. He secured 13 ½ sacks with 15 QB pressures and an interception for a touchdown.

Central collected two individual honors in Class 3 as senior Gage Manion was selected a First Team defensive back and sophomore running back Dayshawn Welch nabbed a Second Team spot.

Manion also shifted to linebacker in certain situations, and notched 112 tackles plus three interceptions. He also exceeded 1,000 rushing yards for a second straight season.

Welch broke a school record with 1,477 yards on the ground in 11 contests, reaching triple digits in nine games for the 7-4 Rebels.

2019 Media All-State Football:

Class 1

First Team

Offense

QB: Jackson Beaman, Lincoln, Sr., 6-1, 210

AP: Javan Noyes, Mid-Buchanan, Jr., 5-5, 185

RB: Cullen Bruner, Marceline, Sr., 6-0, 175

RB: Sawyer Morrow, Penney, Jr., 5-11, 185

RB: TJ Runyan, Mid-Buchanan, Jr., 5-8, 160

R/E: Aiden Heberlie, Valle Catholic, Soph., 6-3, 170

R/E: Bo Kroenke, Lincoln, Sr., 5-11, 170

R/E: Jaden Ring, Crest Ridge, Jr., 5-9, 170

OL: Zach Wolk, Valle Catholic, Sr., 6-0, 220

OL: Bobby Dale, Thayer, Jr., 5-11, 300

OL: Hayden Beaman, Lincoln, Sr., 6-0, 220

OL: Colby Sims, Marceline, Sr., 6-0, 175

OL: Creed Webster, Mid-Buchanan, Jr., 5-10, 175

K: Kolten Naeger, Valle Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 170

Defense

DL: Adreian Stevenson, Hayti, Sr., 6-1, 220

DL: Seth Branson, Mid-Buchanan, Sr., 6-1, 235

DL: Kyle Roth, Valle Catholic, Sr., 5-10, 195

DL: Tanner Bays, Lincoln, Sr., 6-3, 245

LB: Christian Scaggs, Mid-Buchanan, Sr., 6-4, 165

LB: Robert Mauck, Knox County, Sr., 6-1, 240

LB: Collin Grass, Valle Catholic, Sr., 5-9, 190

LB: Parker Engles, Lincoln, Sr., 5-11, 180

DB: Jayden Gegg, Valle Catholic, Jr., 5-9, 160

DB: Jayce Haven, Thayer, Jr., 6-0, 175

DB: Joe Bittner, Lincoln, Sr., 5-11, 165

DB: Drew Bauman, Valle Catholic, Jr., 5-10, 150

P: Gavin Claud, Carrollton, Jr., 6-1, 180

Coach of the Year: Judd Naeger, Valle Catholic

Second Team

Offense

QB: Chase Dunlap, Valle Catholic, Sr., 5-11, 185

AP: Colten O'Hara, Pierce City, Sr., 5-10, 180

RB: Cory Stoll, Valle Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 180

RB: TreCharlse McCoy, Hayti, Sr., 5-10, 160

RB: Jonah Roberts, Windsor, Sr., 5-11, 180

R/E: Preston Scott, Skyline, Sr., 5-9, 160

R/E: Aden Campbell, Slater, Sr., 5-10, 165

R/E: Jace Carr, Harrisburg, Soph., 6-2, 163

OL: Kevin Luster, Hayti, Jr., 5-11, 250

OL: Kyler Six, Adrian, Sr., 6-2, 262

OL: Aiden Schneider, Windsor, Sr., 6-1, 235

OL: Quess Frerking, Fayette, Sr., 5-9, 196

OL: Luke Karns, South Harrison, Jr., 6-5, 290

K: Nick Johnson, Miller, Sr., 5-9, 165

Defense

DL: Wyatt Perry, Pierce City, Sr., 6-4, 220

DL: Carlos Prichard, Cole Camp, Sr., 6-0, 180

DL: Luke Woutzke, South Shelby, Sr., 5-11, 195

DL: Joe Williams, Valle Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 215

LB: Trenton Kluck, Pierce City, Sr., 5-10, 200

LB: Arthur Tate, Thayer, Sr., 6-3, 180

LB: Cason Wilt, South Shelby, Sr., 5-10, 220

LB: Kevin Raines, Harrisburg, Jr., 6-1, 178

DB: Trey Sagehorn, Pierce City, Sr., 5-9, 175

DB: Andrew Hernandez, North Platte, Sr., 5-10, 180

DB: Colton Bass, Adrian, Soph., 6-0, 150

DB: Ryan Dabney, Milan, Sr., 6-5, 225

P: Tristen Gibson, Gallatin, Sr., 5-10, 155

 

Class 2

First Team

Offense

QB: Brian Brown, Lutheran North, Soph., 6-0, 160

AP: Blake Gordon, Lathrop, Sr., 5-11, 175

RB: Caleb Lapsley, Clark County, Sr., 5-9, 160

RB: Keenan Batsell, Monroe City, Sr., 6-0, 205

RB: Tyler Paul, Lathrop, Sr., 5-11, 165

R/E: Joe Panagos, Scott City, Sr., 6-2, 195

R/E: Jordan Smith, Lutheran North, Sr., 5-10, 170

R/E: Luther Burden III, Cardinal Ritter, Soph., 6-1, 185

OL: Ryan Merriweather, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-0, 270

OL: Connor O'Neal, Lamar, Sr., 6-6, 320

OL: Caden Phillips, Macon, Sr., 6-6, 300

OL: Drake Chisam, Lathrop, Sr., 6-3, 265

OL: Jackson Bram, Maryville, Sr., 6-4, 225

K: Jackson Gentzell, Lathrop, Soph., 6-1, 160

Defense

DL: Trevor Bodine, Centralia, Sr., 6-2, 215

DL: Tallon Noland, Maryville, Sr., 6-2, 215

DL: Travion Ford, Lutheran North, Jr., 6-4, 220

DL: Darin Oplotnik, Fair Grove, Sr., 6-1, 225

LB: Itayvion Brown, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-5, 225

LB: Kayden Myers, Ava, Sr., 6-0, 210

LB: Antonio Doyle, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-4, 225

LB: Mason Gash, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-0, 190

DB: Cameron Griffin, Lutheran North, Sr., 6-2, 175

DB: Aubrey Parker, Lutheran North, Sr., 5-10, 180

DB: Tate Olgesby, Maryville, Sr., 6-1, 180

DB: Chris Moore, Lathrop, Sr., 6-5, 180

P: Jake Freidel, Centralia, Sr., 6-1, 185

Coach of the Year: Carl Reed, Lutheran North

Second Team

Offense

QB: Nate Swofford, Ava, Sr., 5-11, 165

AP: Coby Williams, Versailles, Sr., 6-0, 170

RB: Jimmy May, Scott City, Sr., 5-5, 155

RB: Ali Wells, Lutheran North, Soph., 5-10, 165

RB: Cooper Crane, Hallsville, Sr., 6-1, 185

R/E: Cole Gilpin, Fair Grove, Sr., 6-4, 200

R/E: Dallas Waller, Versailles, Sr., 6-3, 180

R/E: Kalin Black, O’Fallon Christian, Jr., 6-2, 185

OL: Hunter King, Centralia, Sr., 6-1, 225

OL: Trevor Schorr, Clark County, Sr., 5-10, 240

OL: Xavier Ortiz, Knob Knoster, Jr., 6-5, 270

OL: Michael Jordan, Lafayette County, Sr., 6-4, 310

OL: Dillon Larson, Lawson, Sr., 6-1, 290

K: Kyzer Gann-Vega, Lafayette County, Soph., 6-0, 140

Defense

DL: Juan Juarez, Lamar, Sr., 6-0, 260

DL: Weston King, Palmyra, Jr., 6-2, 225

DL: Zeke Oppriecht, Summit Christian Academy, Sr., 6-1, 250

DL: Colton Nichols, Lathrop, Sr., 6-3, 220

LB: Josh Bray, Ava, Sr., 5-9, 160

LB: Blake Heuer, O’Fallon Christian, Sr., 5-10, 185

LB: Trent Gleeson, Hermann, Sr., 5-11, 205

LB: Tanner Dalinghaus, Lathrop, Sr., 5-11, 175

DB: JD Bishop, Lamar, Sr., 6-2, 190

DB: Jermaine Alexander, Caruthersville, Sr., 5-9, 180

DB: Rico Singleton, Lift For Life Academy, Jr., 6-0, 180

DB: Cooper Hinkle, Palmyra, Sr., 5-10, 170

P: Jaris Acklin, Mountain View-Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 170

 

Class 3

First Team

Offense

QB: Josey Meierarend, Odessa, Sr., 5-11, 180

AP: Jamen Smith, Buffalo, Jr., 6-0, 180

RB: Marsayv'aun Harrell, Kennett, Sr., 5-11, 185

RB: Avian Thomas, Boonville, Sr., 5-11, 195

RB: Luke Malizzi, Odessa, Sr., 5-9, 175

R/E: Deablo McGee, Roosevelt, Sr., 6-2, 185

R/E: Jake Closser, Blair Oaks, Jr., 5-9, 175

R/E: Kade Kehl, Odessa, Sr., 6-5, 225

OL: Jake Brooks, Kennett, Sr., 5-10, 245

OL: Andrew Luebbering, Blair Oaks, Sr., 6-0, 240

OL: Cody Smith, Buffalo, Sr., 6-2, 285

OL: Jaiden Reibert, Cassville, Jr., 6-2, 235

OL: Houston Eagan, Odessa, Jr., 6-2, 275

K: Drake Reese, Cassville, Jr., 6-2, 170

Defense     

DL: Ray Villalta, Monett, Jr., 5-10, 250

DL: Julian Rangel, Center, Sr., 6-1, 320

DL: Darion Smith, Trinity, Sr., 6-4, 235

DL: Colby Wilson, Odessa, Sr., 6-2, 225

LB: Jake Stewart, Kennett, Jr., 5-11, 180

LB: Sam Luebbering, Blair Oaks, Sr., 5-11, 185

LB: Bryce Palmer, Odessa, Jr., 5-10, 175

LB: Zach Coenen, Cassville, Jr., 6-1, 205

DB: Carter Maddox, Kennett, Sr., 5-10, 160

DB: Darrius Jackson, Roosevelt, Sr., 5-9, 150

DB: Bryley Ray, Odessa, Sr., 5-10, 165

DB: Gage Manion, Park Hills Central, Sr., 5-9, 175

P: Layton Morgan, Hollister, Jr., 6-2, 170

Coach of the Year: Mark Thomas     

Second Team

Offense

QB: Chase Spoonemore, Savannah, Sr., 5-11, 200

AP: Bowen Preddy, Cassville, Sr., 6-0, 185

RB: Dayshawn Welch, Park Hills Central, Soph., 5-9, 165

RB: Trey Wilson, Seneca, Sr., 5-10, 195

RB: Tristan John, Southern Boone, Sr., 5-11, 180

R/E: Myles Kee, Priory, Jr., 5-10, 170

R/E: James Frenchie, Trinity, Sr., 5-10, 175

R/E: DJ White, Cassville, Sr., 6-0, 190

OL: Alex Mugisha, Roosevelt, Sr., 6-1, 290

OL: Tristan Dunlap, Mexico, Sr., 5-11, 280

OL: Wes Merriman, Monett, Sr., 6-2, 245

OL: Tyler Frese, Southern Boone, Sr., 6-2, 245

OL: Jalen St. John, Trinity, Sr., 6-3, 305

K: Landon Roberts, St. Clair, Jr., 5-10, 165

Defense

DL: Martez Poynter, Trinity, Sr., 6-5, 255

DL: Dionnte White, Trinity, Sr., 6-0, 250

DL: Gabriel Rubio, Lutheran St. Charles, Jr., 6-5, 290

DL: Rylee Niekamp, Blair Oaks, Jr., 5-9, 185

LB: Dalton Bingman, Priory, Sr., 5-9, 215

LB: Dariaun Pointer, University City, Jr., 5-11, 220

LB: Jared Herron, Moberly, Sr., 6-1, 185

LB: Cale Miller, Mt. Vernon, Sr., 6-3, 190

DB: Terrell Rush, Trinity, Sr., 6-1, 180

DB: Carson Prenger, Blair Oaks, Jr., 6-2, 185

DB: Bode Abraham, Buffalo, Jr., 5-11, 155

DB: Tresten Shipman, Mt. Vernon, Sr., 5-11, 185

P: Reid Dudenhoeffer, Blair Oaks, Soph., 6-2, 210

 

Class 4

First Team

Offense

QB: Paxton DeLaurent, Camdenton, Sr., 6-5, 185

AP: Cam'Ron McCoy, St. Mary's, Sr., 6-1, 170

RB: Eathen Dinwiddie, Bolivar, Sr., 6-2, 190

RB: Terrell Kabala, Webb City, Sr., 6-1, 205

RB: Brayden Lidgard, West Plains, Sr., 5-10, 165

R/E: Kevin Coleman, St. Mary's, Soph., 5-10, 170

R/E: Cooper Ezard, Camdenton, Jr., 6-2, 195

R/E: Dayton Mitchell, Platte County, Jr., 5-11, 180

OL: William Franks, McCluer, Sr., 6-4, 310

OL: Mason DeVasure, Lebanon, Sr., 6-1, 250

OL: Grant Goltra, Webb City, Jr., 6-3, 265

OL: Zetthew Meister, Webb City, Jr., 6-2, 250

OL: Breyden Haight, Excelsior Springs, Sr., 6-1, 215

K: Vito Calvaruso, Helias, Sr., 6-2, 175

Defense

DL: Trent Thompson, Webb City, Sr., 6-3, 235

DL: Justice Akinmoladun, Grandview, Sr., 6-0, 265

DL: Garret Watson, Platte County, Sr., 6-3, 240

DE Torre McMiller, McCluer, Sr., 6-3, 235

LB: Brock Jones, Ladue, Sr., 6-1, 200

LB: Gabe Harmon, Platte County, Sr., 5-11, 195

LB: Ryan Maasen, Camdenton, Sr., 6-0, 185

LB: Sergio Perez, Webb City, Sr., 5-9, 195

DB: Timmy Muxo, St. Mary's, Sr., 5-9, 185

DB: Treghan Parker, Webb City, Jr., 6-0, 185

DB: Jed Brandon, Willard, Sr., 6-1, 195

DB: Trent Rueckert, Platte County, Sr., 5-11, 185

P: Cameron Roberts, Parkway Central, Sr., 6-4, 195

Coach of the Year: Jeff Shores, Camdenton    

Second Team

Offense

QB: Chris Ruhnke, Platte County, Jr., 6-2, 185

AP: Royce Harris, Farmington, Sr., 5-8, 190

RB: Damien French, Hannibal, Jr., 6-1, 195

RB: Devrin Weathers, Webb City, Jr., 6-1, 180

RB: Jace Reynolds, Harrisonville, Soph., 5-8, 175

R/E: Mason Player, Ladue, Sr., 5-11, 165

R/E: Noah Copeland, Kirksville, Jr., 6-4, 200

R/E: Gary Clinton, Webb City, Jr., 6-3, 225

OL: Luke Bernstein, MICDS, Sr., 6-5, 250

OL: Caleb Allen, Hannibal, Sr., 6-2, 265

OL: Maximus McCree, Grandview, Sr., 6-6, 270

OL: Cooper Berry, Warrensburg, Jr., 6-5, 235

OL: Bennie Anderson, Westminster Christian, Sr., 6-3, 273

K: Luke Galbreath, Camdenton, Sr., 5-10, 165

Defense     

DL: Rothman Harris, Farmington, Sr., 5-11, 195

DL: Jelani Davis, Ladue, Sr., 6-2, 275

DL: Cort Petty, Camdenton, Sr., 6-3, 235

DE Sam Cook, Neosho, Sr., 6-4, 205

LB: Ruben Lenker, Webb City, Sr., 6-0, 175

LB: Titus Seley, West Plains, Jr., 5-9, 210

LB: Ben Adelsberger, Liberty (Wentzville), Sr., 5-10, 205

LB: Jermaine Hamilton-Jordan, Lincoln College Prep, Jr., 6-1, 190

DB: Kenyatta Anderson, Ladue, Sr., 6-0, 173

DB: Luke Linden, Liberty (Wentzville), Jr., 5-9, 160

DB: Griffin Buschjost, Helias, Sr., 6-0, 170

DB: Raevon Carter, Raytown South, Sr., 6-2, 180

P: Kael Krause, Farmington, Jr., 5-10, 190

 

Class 5

First Team

Offense

QB: Cael Welker, Jackson, Jr., 5-11, 180

AP: Patrick Carlton, Carthage, Jr., 6-2, 215

RB: Seth Waters, Jackson, Sr., 5-6, 135

RB: Amar Johnson, Chaminade, Jr., 5-11, 175

RB: Tyler Mueller, Carthage, Sr., 5-11, 180

R/E: Izaiah Hartrup, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 5-11, 175

R/E: Ramon Shelton, Staley, Sr., 5-11, 170

R/E: D'Vontae Key, Raytown, Sr., 5-11, 170

OL: Connor Tollison, Jackson, Jr., 6-5, 285

OL: Kevin Tyler, Ritenour, Sr., 6-5, 325

OL: Gavin Stricker, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 6-3, 230

OL: Aiden Logan, Carthage, Jr., 6-5, 290

OL: Justin Sasser, Raytown, Jr., 6-4, 320

K: Owen Sears, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 5-10, 155

Defense     

DL: Oscar Campa, Carthage, Sr., 6-2, 270

DL: Parker Monnig, Fort Zumwalt North, Jr., 6-0, 195

DL: Noah Arinze, Webster Groves, Sr., 6-4, 248

DL: Alex Martini, Carthage, Sr., 6-7, 215

LB: Bryce Norman, Jackson, Jr., 6-0, 220

LB: Jake McCollum, Eureka, Sr., 6-2, 205

LB: Kale Schrader, Carthage, Sr., 6-0, 220

LB: Hayden Gregg, Staley, Sr., 6-2, 220

DB: Jhalon Asher-Sanders, Eureka, Sr., 5-10, 165

DB: Jamisen Terry, Chaminade, Sr., 5-10, 175

DB: Dontae Manning, Raytown, Sr., 6-1, 190

DB: Kendrick Stone, Staley, Jr., 6-2, 175

P: Brady Cook, Chaminade, Sr., 6-2, 205

Second Team

Offense

QB: Cairo Payne, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 5-11, 170

RB: Cannen Barcom, Vianney, Jr., 5-9, 160

RB: Dominic Myers, Fort Osage, Sr., 5-6, 150

RB: Shen Butler-Lawson, Waynesville, Sr., 6-1, 200

R/E: Lauren Fortune Jr., Chaminade, Sr., 5-11, 180

R/E: Zach Valentine, Eureka, Sr., 5-11, 190

R/E: Jack Clinkenbeard, Glendale, Jr., 5-11, 185

OL: Ashton Flinn, Jackson, Soph., 6-2, 265

OL: Josh Baker, Eureka, Sr., 6-3, 280

OL: Mitchell Walters, Mehlville, Sr., 6-8, 295

OL: Haiden Moody, Republic, Sr., 6-3, 275

OL: Aaron Porter, Truman, Sr., 6-4, 310

K: Ronaldo Calderon, North Kansas City, Sr., 6-1, 160

Defense

DL: Robert Miller, Battle, Sr., 6-3, 215

DL: Domonique Orange, North Kansas City, Soph., 6-3, 310

DL: Ja'Veo Toliver, Parkview, Sr., 6-5, 260

DL: DeSean Downs, Nixa, Sr., 6-3, 205

LB: Dakota Robertson, Fort Osage, Sr., 6-2, 225

LB: Max Martin, Ft. Zumwalt North, Sr., 6-3, 215

LB: Randol McDowell, Jackson, Jr., 6-0, 225

LB: Michael Suchanick, Park Hill South, Sr., 6-2, 200

DB: Jacobie Banks, Webster Groves, Sr., 5-11, 170

DB: DJ Witt, Carthage, Jr., 5-7, 160

DB: Keilan Powell, North Kansas City, Soph., 5-9, 160

DB: Cade Coons, Staley, Sr., 5-9, 173

P: Dawson Parks, Staley, Sr., 6-1, 195

 

Class 6

First Team     

Offense     

QB: Blake Tash, Joplin, Sr., 6-0, 185

AP: Darez Snider, De Smet, Jr., 5-9, 185

RB: Taj Butts, De Smet, Jr., 5-11, 205

RB: Isaiah Davis, Joplin, Sr., 6-1, 230

RB: Chris Kreh, Marquette, Jr., 5-10, 192

R/E: Jordan Johnson, De Smet, Sr., 6-2, 185

R/E: Zach Westmoreland, Joplin, Sr., 6-2, 203

R/E: Luke Grimm, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-0, 180

OL: Brody Wisecarver, De Smet, Jr., 6-5, 300

OL: Drake Heismeyer, Francis Howell, Sr., 6-4, 295

OL: Beau Stephens, Blue Springs, Jr., 6-5, 315

OL: Alex Curry, Joplin, Jr., 6-4, 285

OL: Cobe Reese, Lee's Summit West, Sr., 6-0, 240

P: Owen Lawson, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-2, 180

Defense     

DL: Mekhi Wingo, De Smet, Jr., 6-1, 285

DL: Felix Anudike, Lee’s Summit, Sr., 6-3, 220

DL: Johnny Wilson, Park Hill, Sr., 6-4, 255

DL: Lanell Carr, De Smet, Sr., 6-3, 230

LB: Carter Edwards, De Smet, Jr., 6-1, 225

LB: Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West, Sr., 5-11, 225

LB: Tucker Atwood, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-0, 210

LB: Will Norris, Rock Bridge, Sr., 6-2, 225

DB: Jakailin Johnson, De Smet, Jr., 6-0, 175

DB: Stefan Black Jr., Blue Springs, Sr., 6-0, 180

DB: Jevean Brown, Hickman, Sr., 6-1, 195

DB: Elijah Eminger, Joplin, Sr., 5-10, 170

P: Gabe Sappington, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-4, 200

Coach of the Year: Curtis Jasper Joplin

Second Team     

Offense     

QB: Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood, Jr., 6-4, 185

AP: Jake Van Dyne, Liberty North, Sr., 6-4, 200

RB: Rico Barfield, De Smet, Jr., 6-0, 220

RB: Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell, Sr., 5-7, 165

RB: Gabe Shanklin, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 5-11, 175

R/E: Will Lee, Kirkwood, Jr., 6-3, 190

R/E: Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West, Sr., 5-10, 150

R/E: Nathan Glades, Joplin, Jr., 5-10, 175

OL: Gavin Land, Troy Buchanan, Sr., 5-8, 190

OL: Cale Bunner, Wentzville Holt, Sr., 6-2, 293

OL: Connor Throneberry, Marquette, Jr., 6-5, 225

OL: Nick Biesemeyer, Liberty, Sr., 6-2, 260

OL: Hutson Lillibridge, De Smet, Jr., 6-3, 292

K: Eric Loomis, CBC, Sr., 5-11, 175

Defense     

DL: Mark McGhee, Lee's Summit North, Sr., 6-3, 290

DL: James Gore, Park Hill, Sr., 6-0, 305

DL: Jalen Logan-Redding, Rock Bridge, Sr., 6-5, 245

DL: Garrett Linn, Liberty North, Sr., 6-1, 210

LB: Holden Ledford, Joplin, Sr., 5-9, 180

LB: Mikey Miles, Park Hill, Sr., 6-3, 195

LB: Graham Sutherland, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr., 6-2, 210

LB: Tommy Eckels, Rockhurst, Sr., 6-3, 225

DB: Cameron Powell, CBC, Sr., 6-1, 185

DB: Daniel Creighton, Hazelwood Central, Sr., 6-0, 190

DB: Luke Fellers, Blue Springs South, Jr., 6-4, 195

DB: Max Koviak, Fort Zumwalt West, Sr., 5-10, 150

P: Luke Bauer, De Smet, Sr., 6-5, 190

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments