Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

LOCAL SCHEDULE

  • Updated
  • 0
Logo Photo

THURSDAY

College Baseball –

Region 16 Tournament

Jefferson 8, Mineral Area 4

Crowder 13, St. Charles 8

Girls Soccer –

St. James 4, North County 3

Baseball –

Central 10, Ellington 0

West County 5, Van Buren 2 

Arcadia Valley 13, St. Paul 4

Class 2, District 4 (First Round)

Bismarck 3, Principia 2

St. Vincent 10, Valley 2

FRIDAY

College Baseball –

Region 16 Tournament

Mineral Area 4, St. Charles 3

Crowder 4, Jefferson 1

Jefferson 5, Mineral Area 2

Baseball –

Valle Catholic 4, Vianney 3, 8 innings

SATURDAY

Women's Track & Field

NJCAA Division III Championship

1. DuPage 138

2. Rowan-Gloucester 111

3. Mineral Area 90

Men's Track & Field –

NJCAA Division III Championship

1. DuPage 118.50

2. Mineral Area 96

3. Hudson Valley 76

Girls Soccer –

Class 2, District 1 (First Round)

Fredericktown 4, De Soto 0

Saxony Lutheran 2, Affton 1

Perryville 12, North County 0

Windsor 8, Bayless 0

Class 3, District 1 (First Round)

Cape Central 2, Farmington 1 

Notre Dame (St. Louis) 8, Hillsboro 0

St. Vincent 4, Festus 0

Mehlville 4, Sikeston 1

Baseball –

Class 3, District 3 (First Round)

Kingston 8, Arcadia Valley 7 

Jefferson 13, Grandview 3

Class 4, District 1 (First Round)

Doniphan 9, Fredericktown 7

Class 4, District 2 (First Round)

Potosi 8, Perryville 1

Track & Field –

Class 3, District 1 (Boys)

1. Notre Dame 122.50

2. Dexter 114

3. Potosi 79.50

6. Central 53.50

Class 3, District 1 (Girls)

1. Ste. Genevieve 138

2. Jefferson 127

3. Potosi 118

5. Central 72

Class 4, District 1 (Boys)

1. Hillsboro 154

2. Cape Central 128.50

3. Festus 125

5. Farmington 73

Class 4, District 1 (Girls)

1. Festus 142

2. Farmington 131.50

3. Hillsboro 115.50

4. Cape Central 74

4. Notre Dame 74

MONDAY

College Golf –

NJCAA Division II Championship

Girls Soccer –

Class 2, District 1 at Perryville

Fredericktown vs Saxony Lutheran, 4 p.m.

Perryville vs. Windsor, 6 p.m.

Baseball –

Class 1, District 3 at South Iron

Crossroads vs. Eminence, 2 p.m.

Oak Ridge vs. St. Paul, 4 p.m.

Class 2, District 4 at St. Vincent

Brentwood vs. St. Vincent, 4 p.m.

Crystal City vs. Bismarck, 6 p.m.

Class 3, District 3 at West County

West County vs. Kingston, 4 p.m.

St. Pius vs. Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Class 4, District 2 at Ste. Genevieve

Valle Catholic vs. Potosi, 4:30 p.m.

Central vs. Ste. Genevieve, 6:30 p.m.

Class 5, District 1 at Festus

Festus vs. North County, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor vs. Sikeston, 6:30 p.m.

Golf –

Class 2 State at Columbia CC

Class 3 State at Sedalia CC

Class 4 State at Meadow Lake Acres CC

Boys Tennis –

Class 1 Sectional at Engler Park

North County vs. Clayton

TUESDAY

Baseball –

Class 4, District 2 at Ste. Genevieve

Championship, 5 p.m.

Class 5, District 1 at Festus

Farmington vs. Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.

De Soto vs. Cape Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer –

Class 2, District 1 at Perryville

Championship, 5 p.m.

Softball –

Class 2 Quarterfinal

Central at Houston

Class 1 Quarterfinal

Valle Catholic at Plato

Golf –

Class 2 State at Columbia CC

Class 3 State at Sedalia CC

Class 4 State at Meadow Lake Acres CC

WEDNESDAY

Baseball –

Class 2, District 4 at St. Vincent

Championship, 6 p.m.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Fredericktown High School senior Ava Laut recently signed to run for the cross country and track and field programs while continuing her educa…

Farmington High School senior Peyton Ryan recently signed a National Letter of Intent to continue her education and become a competitive dance…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News