Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
LOCAL SCHEDULE
agate

LOCAL SCHEDULE

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

MONDAY

Girls Basketball –

North County 71, Ste. Genevieve 60

Central 78, Potosi 55

West County 69, Valle Catholic 17

Arcadia Valley 74, Bismarck 37

Viburnum 60, Kingston 57

Fredericktown at Farmington, ppd.

Boys Basketball –

Valle Catholic 61, West County 40

Valley 57, Kingston 54

St. Paul 65, Clearwater 57

Crystal City 70, Bismarck 30

Wrestling –

De Soto at Farmington

TUESDAY

Men’s Basketball –

North Central at Mineral Area, 5 p.m.

Women’s Basketball –

North Central at Mineral Area, 3 p.m.

Boys Basketball –

Central at Notre Dame

Festus at Farmington

North County at De Soto

Jefferson at Valle Catholic

Ste. Genevieve at St. Vincent

South Iron at Fredericktown

Bismarck at Lesterville

Kingston at Perryville

Girls Basketball –

West County at North County

Bismarck at Lesterville

St. Vincent at St. Paul

South Iron at Fredericktown, ppd.

Wrestling –

De Soto at Ste. Genevieve

Notre Dame at Ste. Genevieve

Herculaneum at Ste. Genevieve

Central at Owensville

Central vs. St. James

WEDNESDAY

Boys Basketball –

North County at Potosi

Girls Basketball –

St. Paul at Northwest

Girls Swimming –

Farmington, Saxony Lutheran at Notre Dame

Wrestling –

CBC at Farmington

THURSDAY

Men’s Basketball –

Mineral Area at John Wood

Girls Basketball –

Farmington at Central

Potosi at Ste. Genevieve

Fredericktown at North County

Kingston at Arcadia Valley

West County at Bismarck

Valley at Lesterville

Boys Basketball –

Crystal City at West County

Valley at Marquand

Wrestling –

Rockwood Summit, Union at Farmington

Central at Potosi

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball –

Ste. Genevieve at North County

Central at Potosi

Fredericktown at Farmington

West County at Kingston

Arcadia Valley at Valley

Bismarck at Meadow Heights

Zalma at St. Paul

Girls Wrestling –

De Soto Invitational

SATURDAY

College Volleyball

Vincennes at Mineral Area, 12 p.m.

Men’s Basketball –

Mineral Area at John A. Logan, 3 p.m.

Women’s Basketball –

Mineral Area at Vincennes, 4 p.m.

Boys Basketball –

Jefferson at Ste. Genevieve

Girls Wrestling –

Seckman Tournament

Boys Wrestling –

De Soto Invitational

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News