Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
LOCAL SCHEDULE
agate

LOCAL SCHEDULE

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

THURSDAY

College Track & Field –

NJCAA Division III Championships

Softball –

Class 2 Quarterfinal

Forsyth at Potosi, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer –

Farmington at Notre Dame

North County at St. James

Baseball –

Central at Arcadia Valley

FRIDAY

Baseball –

Class 4, District 1 at Dexter

Fredericktown vs. Perryville, 12 p.m.

Class 4, District 2 at West County

Potosi vs. Herculaneum, 3 p.m. 

SATURDAY

Track & Field –

Class 1 Sectional 1 at South Callaway

Class 2 Sectional 1 at South Callaway

Class 3, District 1 at Ste. Genevieve

Class 4, District 1 at Festus

Baseball –

Class 4, District 1 at Dexter

Kennett vs. TBD, 11 a.m.

Dexter vs. Doniphan, 1 p.m.

Class 3, District 3 at West County

Cuba vs. Kingston, 11 a.m.

Steelville vs. Bourbon, 1 p.m.

Class 2, District 3 at Chaffee

St. Vincent vs. Greenville, 11 a.m.

Bismarck vs. Puxico, 1 p.m.

Girls Soccer –

Class 2, District 1 (First Round)

St. James at North County

Festus vs. Fredericktown

Sullivan at St. Clair

MONDAY

Baseball –

Class 1, District 3 at South Iron

South Iron vs TBD, 3:30 p.m.

Valley vs. TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2, District 3 at Chaffee

Chaffee vs. TBD, 4 p.m.

Meadow Heights vs. TBD, 6 p.m.

Class 3, District 3 at West County

Arcadia Valley vs. TBD, 4 p.m.

West County vs. TBD, 6 p.m.

Class 4, District 2 at Ste. Genevieve

Valle Catholic vs. TBD, 4:30 p.m.

Central vs. Ste. Genevieve, 6:30 p.m.

Class 5, District 1 at Farmington

De Soto vs. Hillsboro, 12 p.m.

Sikeston vs. Festus, 2:30 p.m.

Farmington vs. North County, 5 p.m.

Cape Central vs. Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.

Golf –

State Tournaments – First Round

Class 3 at Crown Pointe GC

Class 4 at Twin Hills GC

Boys Tennis –

Class 2 Sectional

Ladue at Farmington

TUESDAY

Baseball –

Class 4, District 1 at Ste. Genevieve

Championship, 5 p.m.

Class 1, District 3 at South Iron

Championship, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer –

Class 3, District 2 at Hillsboro

Windsor vs. De Soto, 5 p.m.

Farmington vs. Hillsboro, 7 p.m.

Class 2, District 1 at Perryville

Perryville vs. TBD, 4 p.m.

Second Semifinal, 6 p.m.

Golf –

State Tournaments – First Round

Class 3 at Crown Pointe GC

Class 4 at Twin Hills GC

0
0
0
0
1

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Farmington High School senior Emma Crites recently signed a National Letter of Intent to join the Spartan Line competitive dance team and cont…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News